Home   ▸   Staff members

Staff members

  • All
  • Senior Leadership Team
  • Safeguarding Team
  • Curriculum Leaders
  • Language Resource Base
  • Nursery
  • Pastoral Team
  • Premises and Admin Team
  • Reception
  • Support Staff
  • Teachers
  • Year 1
  • Year 2
  • Year 3
  • Year 4
  • Year 5
  • Year 6
Holly Churchill
Head of School
Helen Bruckdorfer
Executive Headteacher & Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Oliva Crowther
Class Teacher
Stana Downie
Class Teacher and Design Technology Lead
Erika Harrison
Class Teacher
Hannah Blausten
Leader of Learning
Rose O’Brien
Class Teacher, PSHE Lead & Mental Health Wellbeing Champion
Ashleigh Murray
Class Teacher and Early Reading Lead
Kat Leung
Class Teacher and History Lead
Golda Quaicoe
Class Teacher
Jip Visser
Class Teacher
Kudzi Chivero
Class Teacher and Art & Design Technology Lead
Bethany Worlock
Class Teacher and Maths Lead
Hannah Long
SENCo
Ryan Carrol
SEN Assistant
Matthew Western
Leader of Learning and English Lead
Justin Bioletti
Modern Foreign Languages and Computing Lead, Maths Specialist
Emily Church
Nursery Nurse
Yasmin Ali
Teaching Assistant
Melanie McGuinness
Teaching Assistant
Dalal Shehour
Teaching Assistant
Rana Begum
Teaching Assistant
Tuula Laurila-Lynch
Teaching Assistant
Greta Usiene
Teaching Assistant
Trish Hutchinson-Jones
Teaching Assistant
Husna Begum
Teaching Assistant
Martine Gafney
Teaching Assistant
Ernie Swinhoe
Teaching Assistant
Patsy Salisbury
Teaching Assistant
Elly Beattie
Teaching Assistant
Fatema Bulbia
Teaching Assistant
Carmen Blanco Crespo
Sports Coach - PESSPA
Paul Allen
Site Service Officer
Stella Cleovoulou
Assistant Site Service Officer
Jo Reuben
Gardener
Ioanna Chrysafis
Finance Officer
Georgina Warwick
Pupil Data Officer
Rina Kastrati
Admin Assistant and Administrator for the North London Alliance Research School
Catriona Hale
Pastoral Care Lead & Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Bernadette Biggs
Community Liaison Officer
Natalie Reilly
Deputy SENCO & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Rose Woods
Class Teacher and English and Oracy Lead
George Knight
Class Teacher and English Lead
Gopi Shah
Specialist Maths Teacher
Issy Mason
Class Teacher and Geography Lead
Alix McAllister
Class Teacher
Ben Hagan
Class Teacher
Elle Dinner
Teaching Assistant
Iliada Fotis
Teaching Assistant
Samira Begum
Teaching Assistant
Serena Esiri-Bloom
Class Teacher
Finn Keatinge
Inclusion Assistant
Rushna Uddin
Teaching Assistant
Abdi Ahmed
Sports Coach Assistant
Nadya Mills
Teaching Assistant
Paola Alam
Teaching Assistant
Emma Ryan
Teaching Assistant
Katherine Branco
Director of North London Alliance Research School, Co-opted governor
Laura Lien
Designated Safeguarding Lead & Director of Inclusion and Learning
Rachel Clancy
LRB Assistant
Ashleigh Jones
Child and Family Support Worker
Julia Atkin
Teaching Assistant
Kate Pantelis
Class Teacher
Rackelle Rutherford
Teaching Assistant
Hafsa Ahmed
Teaching Assistant
Daniel Waterhouse
Teaching Assistant
Fatemeh Al-Safi
Teaching Assistant
Naomi Cave
Maths Lead
Hannaa Ijouiher
Teaching Assistant
Andrew Osborn
Class Teacher and Music Lead
Lisa Hallinan
Director of Business Operations
Lisa Hyland
Associate Governor